LATimesTrading MarcoMax.org
 Fashion Brands Watches - Home
Login / Register | My Cart (Your Shopping Cart is Empty)  
My Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty
Signup for our newsletter
Email Address :
Click here to unsubscribe
Social Bookmark

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern latimestrading.com's relationship with you in relation to this website.
The term 'latimestrading.com' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is latimestrading.com. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
• The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
• Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
• Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
• This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
• All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.
• Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
• From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
• You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without latimestrading.com's prior written consent.
• Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the law.


privacy policy:

This privacy policy sets out how latimestrading.com uses and protects any information that you give latimestrading.com when you use this website.
latimestrading.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
latimestrading.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 

What we collect:

We may collect the following information:
• name and job title
• contact information including email address
• demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security:

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites:
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [email protected] .
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Website disclaimer :
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by latimestrading.com and while we Endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.
In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arise out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.
Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of latimestrading.com we have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.
Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, latimestrading.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.


Copy right notice:
This website and its content are copyright of latimestrading.com. All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
• you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
• you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Your satisfaction is always our top priority.  We work with our vendor partners to guarantee the quality of our products and we want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase. If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, we will be happy to facilitate an exchange to ensure your complete satisfaction.  Please note that all returns require a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) Number, which can be easily obtained online at [email protected] .
We always strive to make the Return and Exchange process as easy and hassle-free for you as possible. The process is very simple, please be sure to read our Return and Exchange Instructions for detailed information. Please contact our trained team of Return Specialists should you have further questions.
 
Return Conditions:
Items must be returned in NEW (unused, untested, and re-sellable) condition, in the original manufacturer packaging, with all accessories, kit components, promotional items and instruction manuals included. For your protection, items must be returned shipping prepaid, insured for the full value and safely wrapped to prevent shipping damage.
Items that have been used by the customer or items that have been damaged by use cannot be returned to us. We also cannot accept returns on orders where a promotional item has not been returned with the order. For example, if you bought an item that came with free extra batteries or a gift that came with a free cover. These ‘extras’ must be included with your return to qualify for a full refund.
When repacking an item for return, please be sure to include all the free and promotional items that came with your order as well as all applicable accessories and literature. Generally, as a “rule-of-thumb" you should return the items to us the same way we sent them to you - in the same condition and with all the original contents. If a promotional item is missing, its value will be added to the original price you paid for the order, thus reducing the amount of the refund, if such is issued.

Restocking Fees:
There is no restocking fee for returns of unopened, unused, and untested items returned within 15 days. This means that an item must be in sellable as new condition.  Please keep in mind that restrictions apply. We reserve the right to refuse to issue credit for any item that has been used, misused or damaged. We also reserve the right to charge a restocking fee of up to 15% on returns of opened, used, or damaged products. We also reserve the right to charge the restocking fee for exchanges and returns that don’t follow our Return and Exchange Instructions or for high-value items of $500 and up. Additional fees may apply if the item is not returned in its original packaging.
The restocking fee may be waived if you place a replacement order of equal or greater value at our online store at the time of return, not necessarily for the same item.


Exchanges In Case Of Shipping Damage:

If an item comes damaged as a result of shipping, please see Shipping Damage and Lost Packages Policy for more information.

Shipping Damage and Lost Packages Policy:

All shipped items are insured. Inspect your order immediately upon delivery before the carrier leaves. It is unlikely that anything will be damaged as we pack our orders well. DO NOT sign for a damaged parcel without a full inspection of the contents. If you detect visible physical damage or missing items, refuse the package. Contact us immediately if damage has been detected.
If you receive damaged merchandise or do not receive it at all, the carrier will need to conduct an investigation. Please notify us immediately at [email protected]  about the problem within 3 business days of receipt of the merchandise or 3 days after the scheduled delivery date in case of non-receipt. In case of damage DO NOT discard any shipping materials and manufacturer’s packaging. Please re-seal the damaged products using the original packaging materials. You must hold the package for at least 8 business days. If UPS does not contact you to pick-up the damaged merchandise for damage inspection, then they have opted to waive the inspection and the merchandise can be discarded.

USPS Loss Claims:
Please note that USPS usually allows up to 21 days for domestic and 45 days for international deliveries. Unfortunately, it does happen sometimes that the USPS loses a package that has been consigned to them. However, they do not allow us to start the trace for the lost package before a certain number of days elapses: 21 days for domestic packages and 45 days for international packages.
After the required number of days elapses (or for damaged packages by USPS – after damage has been discovered) we might need to obtain a written statement from you reporting the non-receipt of the package or describing the damage done to the package. Please contact us at [email protected]  to obtain the form in order to record your statement. After we receive your signed statement, we can start a USPS damage or loss claim.

Shipping Refunds - Shipping charges on returns are not refundable. We do not offer refunds for shipping charges, including but not limited to domestic Ground, Express or International shipping. Please be advised that we are unable to refund any fees imposed by an entity other than latimestrading.com, such as customs or brokerage fees.

Manufacturing Defects:

Items with manufacturing defects must be sent directly to the specific manufacturer in accordance with the Warranty terms after our 15 day return window has passed.

Return and Exchange Instructions:

We have created a hassle-free Return and Exchange process with step-by-step guidelines for your convenience. To return or exchange an item, please follow these simple steps:
1. Fill out and submit an RMA Request Form  to obtain a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number. No return or exchange will be accepted without an RMA Number.
2. Once your RMA request is submitted, you will see a page with Return Instructions and Merchandise Return Summary which contains an RMA number that is valid for 10 business days.
3. Pack the item securely using as much of the original packing material that was left. Please note that we do not accept COD shipments. Please use carriers that offer delivery notification such as UPS, USPS, DHL or FedEx. Using one of these carriers will make shipment tracking possible. Please be sure to insure the package for full value of the merchandise. The merchandise is still your property until it reaches our warehouse and we are not responsible for any shipping damages occurring at this point.
Please remember to include all the contents such as promotional items, accessories, and instruction manuals that came in the original order.
Please note that we are not responsible for lost or stolen returned merchandise before it reaches our warehouse and it signed for by one of our Team Members.
4. You will get a notification as soon as the return has been processed.
All returns are processed within 10 business days of the receipt of returned merchandise. Refunds, when applicable, will be issued as soon a possible, no more than 10 business days. Credit card companies vary in their processes of posting credits back to your account.


Your satisfaction is our top priority. We guarantee the quality of our products, and we want our customers to be completely satisfied with their purchases. If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, we will be happy to exchange the item for you to better meet your needs and taste. You can return the purchased items within 15 days of receipt..

Fashion Brands Watches - Home | Site Map | About Us | Terms and Conditions | Contact Us | How to Enable Cookies
 
  Powered by Cyberset - Shopping Cart Software